70 Bermuda Rd Cheraw, SC 29520
Estimated Value: $113,822 - $186,000
Studio
--
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Bermuda Rd, Cheraw, SC 29520 and is currently estimated at $143,607, approximately $146 per square foot. 70 Bermuda Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cheraw Primary School, Cheraw Intermediate School, and Long Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2019
Sold by
Johnsin Tammie
Bought by
Lachelle and Braswell Jodie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lachelle | -- | -- | |
| Johnsin Tammie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $98 | $240 | $240 | $0 |
| 2024 | $26 | $230 | $230 | $0 |
| 2023 | $25 | $230 | $230 | $0 |
| 2022 | $95 | $230 | $230 | $0 |
| 2021 | $24 | $230 | $230 | $0 |
| 2020 | $27 | $230 | $230 | $0 |
| 2019 | $70 | $200 | $200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $69 | $200 | $200 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $200 | $200 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $200 | $200 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $270 | $270 | $0 |
Source: Public Records