Estimated Value: $734,000 - $1,195,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Bitterbrush Rd, Reno, NV 89523 and is currently estimated at $876,521, approximately $479 per square foot. 70 Bitterbrush Rd is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Verdi Elementary School, B D Billinghurst Middle School, and Robert McQueen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Sold by
Buehler Kathleen M
Bought by
Buehler Kathleen M and The Kathleen M Buehler Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buehler Kathleen M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,677 | $126,848 | $58,100 | $68,748 |
| 2025 | $3,467 | $129,603 | $58,100 | $71,503 |
| 2024 | $3,467 | $129,464 | $55,300 | $74,164 |
| 2023 | $3,366 | $126,052 | $53,900 | $72,152 |
| 2022 | $3,268 | $108,332 | $49,000 | $59,332 |
| 2021 | $3,173 | $107,689 | $47,250 | $60,439 |
| 2020 | $3,079 | $107,860 | $45,500 | $62,360 |
| 2019 | $2,989 | $99,599 | $36,750 | $62,849 |
| 2018 | $2,902 | $89,586 | $27,300 | $62,286 |
| 2017 | $2,818 | $86,949 | $23,713 | $63,236 |
| 2016 | $2,823 | $89,103 | $23,713 | $65,390 |
| 2015 | $2,816 | $87,715 | $21,000 | $66,715 |
| 2014 | $2,734 | $85,579 | $19,950 | $65,629 |
| 2013 | -- | $81,931 | $16,800 | $65,131 |
Source: Public Records
Map