70 Brook St Scituate, MA 02066
Estimated Value: $1,121,000 - $1,232,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,405
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Brook St, Scituate, MA 02066 and is currently estimated at $1,166,695, approximately $342 per square foot. 70 Brook St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Jenkins Elementary School, Lester J. Gates Middle School, and Scituate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1995
Sold by
Kent Ellsworth H and Kent Vesta W
Bought by
Berg Edward A and Berg Christine P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berg Edward A | $239,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berg Edward A | $345,500 | |
| Closed | Berg Edward A | $345,000 | |
| Closed | Berg Edward A | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,910 | $992,000 | $628,700 | $363,300 |
| 2024 | $10,124 | $977,200 | $571,500 | $405,700 |
| 2023 | $8,879 | $859,300 | $482,700 | $376,600 |
| 2022 | $8,879 | $703,600 | $374,600 | $329,000 |
| 2021 | $8,810 | $660,900 | $356,800 | $304,100 |
| 2020 | $8,694 | $644,000 | $343,000 | $301,000 |
| 2019 | $8,394 | $610,900 | $321,700 | $289,200 |
| 2018 | $8,438 | $604,900 | $314,000 | $290,900 |
| 2017 | $8,182 | $580,700 | $289,800 | $290,900 |
| 2016 | $7,699 | $544,500 | $253,600 | $290,900 |
| 2015 | $6,974 | $532,400 | $241,500 | $290,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map