70 Clear Back Rd Front Royal, VA 22630
Estimated Value: $524,246 - $638,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Clear Back Rd, Front Royal, VA 22630 and is currently estimated at $583,812, approximately $224 per square foot. 70 Clear Back Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Leslie Fox Keyser Elementary School and Warren County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,488 | $519,380 | $65,000 | $454,380 |
| 2025 | $2,488 | $519,380 | $65,000 | $454,380 |
| 2024 | $2,584 | $487,600 | $92,000 | $395,600 |
| 2023 | $2,389 | $487,600 | $92,000 | $395,600 |
| 2022 | $2,275 | $347,300 | $80,000 | $267,300 |
| 2021 | $2,275 | $347,300 | $80,000 | $267,300 |
| 2020 | $2,275 | $347,300 | $80,000 | $267,300 |
| 2019 | $2,275 | $347,300 | $80,000 | $267,300 |
| 2018 | $2,034 | $308,200 | $80,000 | $228,200 |
| 2017 | $2,003 | $308,200 | $80,000 | $228,200 |
| 2016 | $1,911 | $308,200 | $80,000 | $228,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $308,200 | $80,000 | $228,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $298,600 | $75,000 | $223,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map