70 Coppergate Ct Saint Peters, MO 63376
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,548
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Coppergate Ct, Saint Peters, MO 63376 and is currently estimated at $361,838, approximately $142 per square foot. 70 Coppergate Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Progress South Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt South Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2013
Sold by
James Deanna M
Bought by
Revocab David W Larkin and Revocab Jodell A Larkin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2011
Sold by
Larkin David W and Larkin Jodell A
Bought by
Larkin David W and Larkin Jodell A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
The Niehaus Living Trust
Bought by
Larkin David and Larkin Jodell
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocab David W Larkin | $129,500 | None Available | |
| Larkin David W | -- | None Available | |
| Larkin David | -- | Davis Title & Abstract Co |
Source: Public Records