70 Cr 532c Bushnell, FL 33513
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $420,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,892
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Cr 532c, Bushnell, FL 33513 and is currently estimated at $327,050, approximately $113 per square foot. 70 Cr 532c is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Lake Panasoffkee Elementary School, South Sumter High School, and South Sumter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2023
Sold by
Thompson Norvan D and Thompson Joy L
Bought by
Thompson Trust and Thompson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2016
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Thompson Norvan D and Thompson Joy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2016
Bought by
Thompson Norvan D and Thompson Joy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2015
Sold by
Casino Diana M and Casino Diana Marie
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2001
Sold by
Moffitt P Thomas and Moffitt Kimberly A
Bought by
Casino Brian A and Casino Diana M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,976
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Thompson Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Thompson Norvan D | $122,564 | Premium Title Services Inc | |
| Thompson Norvan D | $122,600 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | -- | None Available | |
| Casino Brian A | $131,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thompson Norvan D | $98,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Casino Brian A | $128,976 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,651 | $211,740 | $16,700 | $195,040 |
| 2024 | $2,091 | $211,740 | $16,700 | $195,040 |
| 2023 | $2,091 | $189,400 | $16,700 | $172,700 |
| 2022 | $2,064 | $186,580 | $16,700 | $169,880 |
| 2021 | $2,234 | $182,700 | $16,700 | $166,000 |
| 2020 | $2,230 | $174,760 | $16,700 | $158,060 |
| 2019 | $2,229 | $178,350 | $16,700 | $161,650 |
| 2018 | $1,775 | $148,240 | $16,700 | $131,540 |
| 2017 | $1,832 | $148,240 | $16,700 | $131,540 |
| 2016 | $1,816 | $148,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,652 | $128,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $133,230 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map