Estimated Value: $699,000 - $854,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,136
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Daventry Hill Rd, Avon, CT 06001 and is currently estimated at $781,438, approximately $249 per square foot. 70 Daventry Hill Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Pine Grove School, Thompson Brook School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1984
Bought by
Palmer Alfred R and Heath Pamela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer Alfred R | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palmer Alfred R | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Palmer Alfred R | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,552 | $440,720 | $122,500 | $318,220 |
| 2024 | $13,072 | $440,720 | $122,500 | $318,220 |
| 2023 | $11,918 | $336,750 | $105,000 | $231,750 |
| 2022 | $11,655 | $336,750 | $105,000 | $231,750 |
| 2021 | $11,520 | $336,750 | $105,000 | $231,750 |
| 2020 | $11,079 | $336,750 | $105,000 | $231,750 |
| 2019 | $11,079 | $336,750 | $105,000 | $231,750 |
| 2018 | $10,755 | $343,050 | $105,000 | $238,050 |
| 2017 | $10,494 | $343,050 | $105,000 | $238,050 |
| 2016 | $10,127 | $343,050 | $105,000 | $238,050 |
| 2015 | $9,880 | $343,050 | $105,000 | $238,050 |
| 2014 | $9,715 | $343,050 | $105,000 | $238,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map