70 Deming St Pittsfield, MA 01201
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $402,975
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Deming St, Pittsfield, MA 01201 and is currently estimated at $355,744, approximately $156 per square foot. 70 Deming St is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Egremont Elementary School, Theodore Herberg Middle School, and Pittsfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,612 | $312,800 | $58,000 | $254,800 |
| 2024 | $5,068 | $274,700 | $58,000 | $216,700 |
| 2023 | $4,575 | $249,700 | $52,500 | $197,200 |
| 2022 | $4,469 | $240,800 | $52,500 | $188,300 |
| 2021 | $4,664 | $242,300 | $52,500 | $189,800 |
| 2020 | $4,646 | $235,700 | $52,500 | $183,200 |
| 2019 | $4,488 | $231,100 | $52,500 | $178,600 |
| 2018 | $4,454 | $222,600 | $52,500 | $170,100 |
| 2017 | $4,289 | $218,500 | $53,000 | $165,500 |
| 2016 | $4,198 | $223,800 | $53,000 | $170,800 |
| 2015 | $4,042 | $223,800 | $53,000 | $170,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map