70 E 51st Place Hialeah, FL 33013
Estimated Value: $602,000 - $712,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 E 51st Place, Hialeah, FL 33013 and is currently estimated at $647,572, approximately $338 per square foot. 70 E 51st Place is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Palm Springs Elementary School, Hialeah Middle School, and Hialeah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2023
Sold by
L & Y Legacy Llc
Bought by
Rodriguez Luis M and Rodriguez Rosa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2008
Sold by
Nader Yolanda R and Rodriguez Luis M
Bought by
L & Y Legacy Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2008
Sold by
Nader Yolanda R
Bought by
Nader Yolanda R and Rodriguez Luis M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Luis M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| L & Y Legacy Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Nader Yolanda R | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,096 | $543,596 | $348,300 | $195,296 |
| 2024 | $7,459 | $528,532 | $322,171 | $206,361 |
| 2023 | $7,459 | $376,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,777 | $341,894 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,991 | $310,813 | $156,037 | $154,776 |
| 2020 | $5,899 | $305,221 | $149,460 | $155,761 |
| 2019 | $5,683 | $305,345 | $149,460 | $155,885 |
| 2018 | $5,148 | $292,850 | $135,957 | $156,893 |
| 2017 | $4,718 | $236,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,328 | $215,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,945 | $195,572 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,611 | $177,793 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map