70 E 9th S Saint Anthony, ID 83445
Estimated Value: $161,645 - $243,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
682
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 E 9th S, Saint Anthony, ID 83445 and is currently estimated at $204,161, approximately $299 per square foot. 70 E 9th S is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Henrys Fork Elementary School, South Fremont Junior High School, and South Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2015
Sold by
Garner Vicki A
Bought by
Winder Steve and Barker Marcene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,375
Outstanding Balance
$28,522
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,639
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2011
Sold by
Garner Jeri S
Bought by
Kirkham Billie Shawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winder Steve | -- | Alliance Title & Escrow | |
| Kirkham Billie Shawn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winder Steve | $36,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $345 | $35,749 | $23,100 | $12,649 |
| 2024 | $345 | $35,216 | $23,100 | $12,116 |
| 2023 | $309 | $35,216 | $23,100 | $12,116 |
| 2022 | $345 | $30,947 | $23,100 | $7,847 |
| 2021 | $319 | $22,603 | $12,600 | $10,003 |
| 2020 | $330 | $21,749 | $12,600 | $9,149 |
| 2019 | $328 | $21,749 | $12,600 | $9,149 |
| 2018 | $319 | $19,936 | $12,600 | $7,336 |
| 2017 | $3 | $17,292 | $12,222 | $5,070 |
| 2016 | $296 | $17,292 | $12,222 | $5,070 |
| 2015 | $838 | $32,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $618 | $32,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $618 | $32,808 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map