70 E Beckonvale Cir Spring, TX 77382
Sterling Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $982,000 - $1,107,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,035
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 E Beckonvale Cir, Spring, TX 77382 and is currently estimated at $1,035,847, approximately $256 per square foot. 70 E Beckonvale Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Tough Elementary School, McCullough Junior High School, and The Woodlands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Perez Daniel C and Perez Leslie M
Bought by
Buisine Jean Paul and Buisine Wendy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$418,500
Outstanding Balance
$226,586
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$809,261
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Life Forms Inc
Bought by
Perez Daniel C and Perez Leslie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2002
Sold by
Woodlands Land Dev Lp
Bought by
Buisine Jean Paul and Buisine Wendy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buisine Jean Paul | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Perez Daniel C | -- | American Title Co | |
| Buisine Jean Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buisine Jean Paul | $418,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Daniel C | $322,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,964 | $898,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,760 | $817,091 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $11,760 | $742,810 | $140,000 | $693,790 |
| 2022 | $13,646 | $675,280 | $140,000 | $580,000 |
| 2021 | $13,393 | $613,890 | $90,000 | $523,890 |
| 2020 | $13,782 | $605,000 | $90,000 | $541,580 |
| 2019 | $12,948 | $550,000 | $90,000 | $460,000 |
| 2018 | $12,221 | $568,680 | $90,000 | $478,680 |
| 2017 | $13,554 | $568,680 | $90,000 | $478,680 |
| 2016 | $15,201 | $637,780 | $90,000 | $562,000 |
| 2015 | $12,544 | $579,800 | $90,000 | $570,000 |
| 2014 | $12,544 | $527,090 | $90,000 | $521,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map