70 E Fountain Ave Cincinnati, OH 45246
Estimated Value: $718,000 - $781,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,492
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 E Fountain Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45246 and is currently estimated at $745,742, approximately $213 per square foot. 70 E Fountain Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Glendale Elementary School, Princeton Community Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2016
Sold by
James W Acton
Bought by
Jones Alan and Jones Marcia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,786
Interest Rate
3.43%
Estimated Equity
$666,956
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1994
Sold by
Navaro Ann M
Bought by
Jones Alan M and Jones Marcia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,000
Interest Rate
8.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Alan | -- | -- | |
| Jones Alan M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Alan | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Jones Alan | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Alan M | $286,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,293 | $192,619 | $76,608 | $116,011 |
| 2023 | $11,064 | $192,619 | $76,608 | $116,011 |
| 2022 | $11,376 | $161,301 | $76,608 | $84,693 |
| 2021 | $10,696 | $161,301 | $76,608 | $84,693 |
| 2020 | $10,845 | $161,301 | $76,608 | $84,693 |
| 2019 | $12,214 | $168,021 | $79,800 | $88,221 |
| 2018 | $11,652 | $168,021 | $79,800 | $88,221 |
| 2017 | $11,069 | $168,021 | $79,800 | $88,221 |
| 2016 | $11,176 | $168,998 | $73,976 | $95,022 |
| 2015 | $11,282 | $168,998 | $73,976 | $95,022 |
| 2014 | $11,305 | $168,998 | $73,976 | $95,022 |
| 2013 | $10,839 | $164,073 | $71,820 | $92,253 |
Source: Public Records
Map