70 E Frazier Ave Wheeling, WV 26003
Estimated Value: $129,879 - $157,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 E Frazier Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $139,470, approximately $66 per square foot. 70 E Frazier Ave is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Windhover Montessori School, Our Lady of Peace School, and Wheeling Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
Sold by
Michael Ballint Dylan and Michael Antonia
Bought by
Parsons Breanna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,794
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$48,676
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2014
Sold by
Baller James E
Bought by
Ballint Dylan Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,550
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2011
Sold by
Baller Denylle L and Holman Denylle L
Bought by
Baller James F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parsons Breanna L | $99,000 | Zagula Law Offices | |
| Ballint Dylan Michael | $96,500 | None Available | |
| Baller James F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parsons Breanna L | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ballint Dylan Michael | $91,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Baller James F | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $548 | $55,290 | $14,850 | $40,440 |
| 2024 | $548 | $53,790 | $14,850 | $38,940 |
| 2023 | $534 | $53,760 | $14,820 | $38,940 |
| 2022 | $547 | $53,790 | $14,850 | $38,940 |
| 2021 | $538 | $53,790 | $14,850 | $38,940 |
| 2020 | $515 | $51,150 | $14,850 | $36,300 |
| 2019 | $500 | $49,170 | $14,850 | $34,320 |
| 2018 | $494 | $48,570 | $14,850 | $33,720 |
| 2017 | $434 | $41,190 | $14,850 | $26,340 |
| 2016 | $434 | $42,240 | $14,820 | $27,420 |
| 2015 | $415 | $39,910 | $14,820 | $25,090 |
| 2014 | $408 | $37,990 | $12,360 | $25,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map