70 E King St Dallastown, PA 17313
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 E King St, Dallastown, PA 17313 and is currently estimated at $283,467, approximately $204 per square foot. 70 E King St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Ore Valley Elementary School, Dallastown Area Middle School, and Dallastown Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2024
Sold by
Descar William T
Bought by
Descar Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1970
Sold by
Descar William T and Descar Violet A
Bought by
Descar William T and Descar Violet A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Descar Llc | $183,800 | None Listed On Document | |
| Descar William T | $3,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,126 | $145,560 | $37,290 | $108,270 |
| 2025 | $4,997 | $145,560 | $37,290 | $108,270 |
| 2024 | $4,924 | $145,560 | $37,290 | $108,270 |
| 2023 | $4,924 | $145,560 | $37,290 | $108,270 |
| 2022 | $4,763 | $145,560 | $37,290 | $108,270 |
| 2021 | $4,537 | $145,560 | $37,290 | $108,270 |
| 2020 | $4,537 | $145,560 | $37,290 | $108,270 |
| 2019 | $4,523 | $145,560 | $37,290 | $108,270 |
| 2018 | $4,492 | $145,560 | $37,290 | $108,270 |
| 2017 | $4,313 | $145,560 | $37,290 | $108,270 |
| 2016 | $0 | $145,560 | $37,290 | $108,270 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,560 | $37,290 | $108,270 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,560 | $37,290 | $108,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map