70 E Miner St Coaldale, PA 18218
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $132,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,704
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 E Miner St, Coaldale, PA 18218 and is currently estimated at $115,637, approximately $67 per square foot. 70 E Miner St is a home with nearby schools including Panther Valley Intermediate School, Panther Valley Elementary School, and Panther Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,950 | $53,000 | $12,100 | $40,900 |
| 2025 | $2,335 | $20,500 | $4,920 | $15,580 |
| 2024 | $2,222 | $20,500 | $4,920 | $15,580 |
| 2023 | $2,211 | $20,500 | $4,920 | $15,580 |
| 2022 | $2,186 | $20,500 | $4,920 | $15,580 |
| 2021 | $2,188 | $20,500 | $4,920 | $15,580 |
| 2020 | $2,098 | $20,500 | $4,920 | $15,580 |
| 2018 | $1,961 | $20,500 | $4,920 | $15,580 |
| 2017 | $1,917 | $20,500 | $4,920 | $15,580 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,500 | $4,920 | $15,580 |
| 2011 | -- | $19,075 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map