Seller's Agent in 2026
Moshe Adika
TCS Management, LLC
(267) 210-3080
17 in this area
275 Total Sales
Discover this charming 4-bedroom, 1-bath home nestled in a quiet Germantown neighborhood that offers the best of walkable urban living. The bright, inviting interior features ample natural light and a flexible floor plan, perfect for comfortable city living. Step outside to your private backyard, ideal for gardening, relaxing, or entertaining. Just minutes from local restaurants, shops, and public transportation, this home combines peaceful neighborhood charm with easy access to the vibrancy of Philadelphia. Perfect for first-time buyers, investors, or anyone looking to enjoy a quiet, convenient lifestyle in a historic, welcoming community.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(215) 383-1439 info@tcsmgt.com TCS Management, LLC Brokerage Phone: 2153831439 License #2333829 Listed on: 11/24/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
(267) 462-4222 codymarks@rogrestore.com Realty One Group Restore - Conshohocken License #RS-333373
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $169,000 | Ts Executive Abstract | |
| Deed | $202,500 | Assurance Abstract | |
| Deed | $28,000 | Land Title Svcs Of Nj Inc | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $4,500 | None Available | |
| Deed | $48,750 | Security Search & Abstract C |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $165,938 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $55,250 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | Sold | $169,000 | +3.0% | $152 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | Off Market | $164,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | Price Changed | $164,000 | -3.5% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 11/24/2025 11/24/25 | For Sale | $170,000 | 0.0% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 07/23/2024 07/23/24 | Rented | $1,450 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/10/2024 07/10/24 | Price Changed | $1,450 | -3.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 06/13/2024 06/13/24 | For Rent | $1,500 | +42.9% | -- |
| 02/23/2022 02/23/22 | Rented | $1,050 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/14/2022 02/14/22 | For Rent | $1,050 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,617 | $158,600 | $31,720 | $126,880 |
| 2025 | $1,617 | $158,600 | $31,720 | $126,880 |
| 2024 | $1,617 | $158,600 | $31,720 | $126,880 |
| 2023 | $1,617 | $115,500 | $23,100 | $92,400 |
| 2022 | $1,040 | $115,500 | $23,100 | $92,400 |
| 2021 | $1,040 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,040 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,086 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,204 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,204 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,204 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,265 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,400 | $6,174 | $88,226 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,440 | $2,059 | $7,381 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Moshe Adika
TCS Management, LLC
(267) 210-3080
17 in this area
275 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Cody Marks
Realty One Group Restore - Conshohocken
(609) 508-0248
2 in this area
101 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Steve Chapko
TCS Management, LLC
(267) 226-7486
Seller's Agent in 2022
Dean Pileggi
TCS Management, LLC
(610) 787-1847
22 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: PAPH2562144
APN: 592056600
Ask me questions while you tour the home.