70 Ed Pulliam Dr Chaplin, KY 40012
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $363,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,262
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Ed Pulliam Dr, Chaplin, KY 40012 and is currently estimated at $298,160, approximately $131 per square foot. 70 Ed Pulliam Dr is a home with nearby schools including Nelson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2023
Sold by
Pulliam Barbara Louise and Dwelly Katrina G
Bought by
Mullins Joshua S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullins Joshua S | $190,000 | Bluegrass Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,632 | $247,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,632 | $247,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,632 | $187,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,731 | $187,100 | $187,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,751 | $187,100 | $187,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,728 | $187,100 | $187,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,807 | $187,100 | $187,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,697 | $173,670 | $173,670 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,570 | $173,670 | $173,670 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,570 | $173,670 | $173,670 | $0 |