70 Fairchild St Naugatuck, CT 06770
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $310,604
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Fairchild St, Naugatuck, CT 06770 and is currently estimated at $294,901, approximately $221 per square foot. 70 Fairchild St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including City Hill Middle School and Naugatuck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2017
Sold by
Bryce Lindsey and Bryce Jeffrey
Bought by
Oliveira Afonso and Oliveira Amalia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Natl T C
Bought by
Milkowski Lindsey M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,600
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Sold by
Smey Beatrice Est and Richman
Bought by
Williams Scott C and Williams Kathleen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliveira Afonso | $128,800 | -- | |
| Milkowski Lindsey M | $180,000 | -- | |
| Williams Scott C | $162,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Scott C | $170,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Scott C | $174,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Scott C | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Scott C | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,983 | $150,360 | $27,300 | $123,060 |
| 2024 | $6,284 | $150,360 | $27,300 | $123,060 |
| 2023 | $6,729 | $150,360 | $27,300 | $123,060 |
| 2022 | $5,431 | $113,740 | $29,260 | $84,480 |
| 2021 | $5,431 | $113,740 | $29,260 | $84,480 |
| 2020 | $5,431 | $113,740 | $29,260 | $84,480 |
| 2019 | $5,374 | $113,740 | $29,260 | $84,480 |
| 2018 | $4,647 | $96,120 | $35,200 | $60,920 |
| 2017 | $4,667 | $96,120 | $35,200 | $60,920 |
| 2016 | $4,582 | $96,120 | $35,200 | $60,920 |
| 2015 | $4,380 | $96,120 | $35,200 | $60,920 |
| 2014 | $4,331 | $96,120 | $35,200 | $60,920 |
| 2012 | $4,608 | $137,360 | $44,450 | $92,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map