70 Forest Ave Princeton, NJ 08540
Estimated Value: $684,090 - $1,051,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,987
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Forest Ave, Princeton, NJ 08540 and is currently estimated at $872,023, approximately $218 per square foot. 70 Forest Ave is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Franklin High School, Guidepost Montessori at Kendall Park, and St. Augustine of Canterbury School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Campesi Marilyn J
Bought by
Cronk Marilyn J Campesi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$239,822
Interest Rate
6.83%
Estimated Equity
$632,201
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cronk Marilyn J Campesi | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cronk Marilyn J Campesi | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,554 | $622,200 | $330,100 | $292,100 |
| 2024 | $9,554 | $529,900 | $330,100 | $199,800 |
| 2023 | $9,320 | $484,900 | $285,100 | $199,800 |
| 2022 | $8,820 | $434,900 | $235,100 | $199,800 |
| 2021 | $8,469 | $384,900 | $185,100 | $199,800 |
| 2020 | $8,469 | $374,900 | $175,100 | $199,800 |
| 2019 | $8,574 | $374,900 | $175,100 | $199,800 |
| 2018 | $8,660 | $374,900 | $175,100 | $199,800 |
| 2017 | $8,462 | $364,900 | $165,100 | $199,800 |
| 2016 | $8,535 | $364,900 | $165,100 | $199,800 |
| 2015 | $8,477 | $364,900 | $165,100 | $199,800 |
| 2014 | $8,326 | $363,900 | $164,100 | $199,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map