70 Gravitt Rd Chickamauga, GA 30707
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,462
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Gravitt Rd, Chickamauga, GA 30707 and is currently estimated at $213,962, approximately $146 per square foot. 70 Gravitt Rd is a home located in Walker County with nearby schools including Cherokee Ridge Elementary School, Chattanooga Valley Middle School, and Ridgeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Mcnish Maebell
Bought by
Williams Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,920
Outstanding Balance
$42,565
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,397
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1979
Sold by
Mcnish Marvin
Bought by
Mcnish Maebell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1972
Bought by
Mcnish Marvin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Kelly | $84,900 | -- | |
| Mcnish Maebell | -- | -- | |
| Mcnish Marvin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Kelly | $67,920 | |
| Closed | Williams Kelly | $16,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,322 | $59,992 | $14,417 | $45,575 |
| 2024 | $1,360 | $59,756 | $13,730 | $46,026 |
| 2023 | $1,306 | $55,997 | $12,259 | $43,738 |
| 2022 | $1,092 | $43,219 | $5,685 | $37,534 |
| 2021 | $892 | $31,489 | $5,685 | $25,804 |
| 2020 | $804 | $27,111 | $5,685 | $21,426 |
| 2019 | $817 | $27,111 | $5,685 | $21,426 |
| 2018 | $717 | $27,111 | $5,685 | $21,426 |
| 2017 | $892 | $27,111 | $5,685 | $21,426 |
| 2016 | $524 | $18,109 | $5,685 | $12,424 |
| 2015 | $758 | $26,100 | $5,040 | $21,060 |
| 2014 | $673 | $26,100 | $5,040 | $21,060 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,100 | $5,040 | $21,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map