Estimated Value: $242,850 - $332,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,731
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Graystone Ct, Aiken, SC 29801 and is currently estimated at $279,963, approximately $161 per square foot. 70 Graystone Ct is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including East Aiken School of the Arts, M.B. Kennedy Middle School, and South Aiken High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2024
Sold by
Pierce Robert A and Pierce Donna M
Bought by
Pierce Family Living Trust and Pierce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pierce Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $646 | $6,450 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $647 | $6,450 | $1,200 | $131,270 |
| 2022 | $630 | $6,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $631 | $6,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $363 | $5,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $580 | $5,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $363 | $5,850 | $980 | $4,870 |
| 2017 | $552 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $553 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $595 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $596 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map