70 Haley Rd Warwick, RI 02889
Long Meadow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,000 - $507,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Haley Rd, Warwick, RI 02889 and is currently estimated at $458,453, approximately $311 per square foot. 70 Haley Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Saint Kevin School and Bishop Hendricken High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
Sold by
Hewitt Margaret
Bought by
Mccarvill Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$269,768
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$188,685
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2024
Sold by
Hewitt Margaret J and Hewitt Charles H
Bought by
Marsella Relt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarvill Kathleen | $420,000 | -- | |
| Marsella Relt | -- | None Available | |
| Relt Marsella | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccarvill Kathleen | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,625 | $364,200 | $112,800 | $251,400 |
| 2024 | $4,629 | $319,900 | $98,100 | $221,800 |
| 2023 | $4,539 | $319,900 | $98,100 | $221,800 |
| 2022 | $4,284 | $228,700 | $58,300 | $170,400 |
| 2021 | $4,284 | $228,700 | $58,300 | $170,400 |
| 2020 | $4,284 | $228,700 | $58,300 | $170,400 |
| 2019 | $4,284 | $228,700 | $58,300 | $170,400 |
| 2018 | $3,937 | $189,300 | $58,300 | $131,000 |
| 2017 | $3,831 | $189,300 | $58,300 | $131,000 |
| 2016 | $3,831 | $189,300 | $58,300 | $131,000 |
| 2015 | $3,849 | $185,500 | $63,500 | $122,000 |
| 2014 | $3,721 | $185,500 | $63,500 | $122,000 |
| 2013 | $3,671 | $185,500 | $63,500 | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map