70 Hall Ln Berlin, CT 06037
Estimated Value: $493,000 - $537,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,823
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Hall Ln, Berlin, CT 06037 and is currently estimated at $519,242, approximately $284 per square foot. 70 Hall Ln is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Mary E. Griswold School, Catherine M. Mcgee Middle School, and Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Sold by
Kiett Barbara M
Bought by
Kajzer Zdzislaw and Kajzer Alina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1999
Sold by
Rocky Hill Ent
Bought by
Klett John M and Klett Barbara M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kajzer Zdzislaw | $331,000 | -- | |
| Kajzer Zdzislaw | $331,000 | -- | |
| Klett John M | $232,425 | -- | |
| Klett John M | $232,425 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klett John M | $195,000 | |
| Closed | Klett John M | $237,500 | |
| Closed | Klett John M | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,775 | $286,300 | $95,000 | $191,300 |
| 2024 | $8,649 | $286,300 | $95,000 | $191,300 |
| 2023 | $8,463 | $286,300 | $95,000 | $191,300 |
| 2022 | $7,634 | $222,500 | $79,000 | $143,500 |
| 2021 | $7,549 | $222,500 | $79,000 | $143,500 |
| 2020 | $7,549 | $222,500 | $79,000 | $143,500 |
| 2019 | $7,549 | $222,500 | $79,000 | $143,500 |
| 2018 | $7,231 | $222,500 | $79,000 | $143,500 |
| 2017 | $7,109 | $224,900 | $78,200 | $146,700 |
| 2016 | $7,783 | $252,600 | $78,200 | $174,400 |
| 2015 | $7,666 | $252,600 | $78,200 | $174,400 |
| 2014 | $6,015 | $208,000 | $78,200 | $129,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map