70 Harrison St Boonton, NJ 07005
Estimated Value: $417,526 - $535,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,423
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Harrison St, Boonton, NJ 07005 and is currently estimated at $486,882, approximately $342 per square foot. 70 Harrison St is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including School Street Elementary School, John Hill Elementary School, and Boonton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,379 | $218,300 | $130,800 | $87,500 |
| 2024 | $7,184 | $218,300 | $130,800 | $87,500 |
| 2023 | $7,184 | $218,300 | $130,800 | $87,500 |
| 2022 | $6,809 | $218,300 | $130,800 | $87,500 |
| 2021 | $6,809 | $218,300 | $130,800 | $87,500 |
| 2020 | $6,527 | $218,300 | $130,800 | $87,500 |
| 2019 | $6,612 | $218,300 | $130,800 | $87,500 |
| 2018 | $6,438 | $218,300 | $130,800 | $87,500 |
| 2017 | $6,169 | $218,300 | $130,800 | $87,500 |
| 2016 | $6,008 | $218,300 | $130,800 | $87,500 |
| 2015 | $5,909 | $218,300 | $130,800 | $87,500 |
| 2014 | $5,778 | $218,300 | $130,800 | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map