Estimated Value: $358,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Holmes Rd, Lenox, MA 01240 and is currently estimated at $373,057, approximately $228 per square foot. 70 Holmes Rd is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Morris Elementary School, Lenox Memorial High School, and Hillcrest Educational Foundation.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2013
Sold by
Mcqueen Duncan
Bought by
Mcqueen Duncan and Mcqueen Katherine E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,959
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$278,098
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Flanagan Timothy and Flanagan Ann
Bought by
Mcqueen Duncan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcqueen Duncan | $168,750 | -- | |
| Mcqueen Duncan T | $168,750 | -- | |
| Mcqueen Duncan | $192,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcqueen Duncan T | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Mcqueen Duncan | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcqueen Duncan | $182,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcqueen Duncan | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,670 | $295,000 | $76,200 | $218,800 |
| 2024 | $2,526 | $278,500 | $71,900 | $206,600 |
| 2023 | $2,377 | $259,500 | $67,800 | $191,700 |
| 2022 | $2,228 | $205,500 | $56,600 | $148,900 |
| 2021 | $2,162 | $185,600 | $51,900 | $133,700 |
| 2020 | $2,143 | $177,100 | $50,400 | $126,700 |
| 2019 | $2,071 | $173,300 | $50,400 | $122,900 |
| 2018 | $2,038 | $167,900 | $49,400 | $118,500 |
| 2017 | $2,024 | $165,800 | $48,500 | $117,300 |
| 2016 | $1,988 | $163,500 | $48,500 | $115,000 |
| 2015 | $2,048 | $166,100 | $55,400 | $110,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map