70 Holten St Danvers, MA 01923
4
Beds
6
Baths
2,503
Sq Ft
0.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Holten St, Danvers, MA 01923. 70 Holten St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Danvers High School and St. Mary of the Annunciation School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2021
Sold by
Papamechail Dawn E and Papamechail Michael J
Bought by
70 Holten Street Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1979
Bought by
Papamechail Michael J and Papamechail Dawn E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 70 Holten Street Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Papamechail Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $767,900 | $349,700 | $418,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $738,800 | $330,200 | $408,600 |
| 2023 | $0 | $686,500 | $297,900 | $388,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $591,200 | $259,000 | $332,200 |
| 2021 | $0 | $580,800 | $248,600 | $332,200 |
| 2020 | $0 | $542,800 | $259,000 | $283,800 |
| 2019 | $0 | $494,900 | $211,100 | $283,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $479,400 | $211,100 | $268,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $418,900 | $194,300 | $224,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $412,900 | $194,300 | $218,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $375,099 | $168,400 | $206,699 |
Source: Public Records
Map