70 Hornbeck Rd Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $533,000 - $571,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Hornbeck Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $557,005, approximately $347 per square foot. 70 Hornbeck Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Arlington High School, Hawk Meadow Montessori School, and Joseph D'Aquanni West Road Intermediate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1993
Sold by
Karcz Paul P
Bought by
Esposito Chri and Esposito Janice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esposito Chri | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,577 | $436,500 | $86,000 | $350,500 |
| 2024 | $13,577 | $436,500 | $86,000 | $350,500 |
| 2023 | $18,272 | $436,500 | $86,000 | $350,500 |
| 2022 | $16,472 | $376,000 | $78,100 | $297,900 |
| 2021 | $16,061 | $318,500 | $78,100 | $240,400 |
| 2020 | $10,751 | $297,500 | $78,100 | $219,400 |
| 2019 | $10,683 | $297,500 | $78,100 | $219,400 |
| 2018 | $10,130 | $275,500 | $78,100 | $197,400 |
| 2017 | $9,749 | $268,000 | $78,100 | $189,900 |
| 2016 | $9,442 | $268,000 | $78,100 | $189,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $258,000 | $82,500 | $175,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $258,000 | $82,500 | $175,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map