70 I U Willets Rd Roslyn, NY 11576
North Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,613,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,666
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 I U Willets Rd, Roslyn, NY 11576 and is currently estimated at $1,613,000, approximately $605 per square foot. 70 I U Willets Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Herricks High School, Herricks Middle School, and Buckley Country Day School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,010 | $902 | $402 | $500 |
| 2024 | $4,326 | $898 | $400 | $498 |
Source: Public Records
Map