70 Indian Path Chatsworth, GA 30705
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $348,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,925
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Indian Path, Chatsworth, GA 30705 and is currently estimated at $299,419, approximately $155 per square foot. 70 Indian Path is a home located in Murray County with nearby schools including Eton Elementary School, Bagley Middle School, and North Murray High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2025
Sold by
Dettlaff Paul
Bought by
Dettlaff Paul David and Stutzman Kim Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
Rubla Earl D
Bought by
Dettlaff Paul and Dettlaff Lila
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1996
Sold by
Ruble Earl D and Ruble Syble
Bought by
Ruble Earl D and Ruble Syble
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1996
Bought by
Ruble Earl D and Ruble Syble
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dettlaff Paul David | -- | -- | |
| Dettlaff Paul | $27,000 | -- | |
| Ruble Earl D | $79,000 | -- | |
| Ruble Earl D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $749 | $120,440 | $8,600 | $111,840 |
| 2024 | $745 | $117,320 | $8,600 | $108,720 |
| 2023 | $755 | $113,800 | $8,600 | $105,200 |
| 2022 | $755 | $98,800 | $8,600 | $90,200 |
| 2021 | $786 | $79,920 | $8,600 | $71,320 |
| 2020 | $786 | $66,520 | $8,600 | $57,920 |
| 2019 | $790 | $66,520 | $8,600 | $57,920 |
| 2018 | $790 | $63,720 | $8,600 | $55,120 |
| 2017 | $0 | $59,200 | $8,600 | $50,600 |
| 2016 | $494 | $52,880 | $8,600 | $44,280 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,880 | $8,600 | $44,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,880 | $8,600 | $44,280 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,880 | $8,600 | $44,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map