70 Jordan Ln Torrington, CT 06790
Estimated Value: $387,559 - $432,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Jordan Ln, Torrington, CT 06790 and is currently estimated at $412,640, approximately $222 per square foot. 70 Jordan Ln is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Torrington Middle School, Torrington High School, and Torrington Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2024
Sold by
Scherbner Sally C
Bought by
Scherbner Paul H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1975
Bought by
Scherbner Paul H and Scherbner Sally C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scherbner Paul H | -- | None Available | |
| Scherbner Paul H | -- | None Available | |
| Scherbner Paul H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scherbner Paul H | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,965 | $233,170 | $32,130 | $201,040 |
| 2024 | $6,072 | $126,580 | $32,130 | $94,450 |
| 2023 | $6,071 | $126,580 | $32,130 | $94,450 |
| 2022 | $5,967 | $126,580 | $32,130 | $94,450 |
| 2021 | $5,844 | $126,580 | $32,130 | $94,450 |
| 2020 | $5,844 | $126,580 | $32,130 | $94,450 |
| 2019 | $5,399 | $116,940 | $35,700 | $81,240 |
| 2018 | $5,399 | $116,940 | $35,700 | $81,240 |
| 2017 | $5,350 | $116,940 | $35,700 | $81,240 |
| 2016 | $5,350 | $116,940 | $35,700 | $81,240 |
| 2015 | $5,350 | $116,940 | $35,700 | $81,240 |
| 2014 | $5,781 | $159,180 | $60,940 | $98,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map