V
Seller's Agent in 2015
Virginia Harvey
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
Estimated Value: $998,000 - $1,987,000
Convenient location...close to commuter station....Value in the land.......CALL YOUR BUILDERS..... House sits at rear of lot and needs a lot of work...... Call listing agent for all appointments.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Virginia Harvey
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services License #455000311 Listed on: 08/24/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Kirsten O'Donnell
Kirsten Gardner Real Estate
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1914
Lot Details
0.46 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Lowrenzo | $275,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alexander Lowrenzo | $390,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/10/2015 03/10/15 | Sold | $275,000 | 0.0% | $331 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2015 03/10/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/24/2015 02/24/15 | Off Market | $275,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/23/2015 02/23/15 | For Sale | $299,000 | +8.7% | $359 / Sq Ft |
| 11/04/2014 11/04/14 | Off Market | $275,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/27/2014 08/27/14 | Price Changed | $299,000 | -13.3% | $359 / Sq Ft |
| 08/24/2014 08/24/14 | For Sale | $345,000 | -- | $415 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,653 | $1,370,700 | $336,200 | $1,034,500 |
| 2024 | $14,001 | $1,290,400 | $336,200 | $954,200 |
| 2023 | $11,893 | $1,189,300 | $312,200 | $877,100 |
| 2022 | $11,394 | $985,600 | $272,200 | $713,400 |
| 2021 | $11,169 | $946,500 | $272,200 | $674,300 |
| 2020 | $10,913 | $946,500 | $272,200 | $674,300 |
| 2019 | $10,668 | $903,300 | $272,200 | $631,100 |
| 2018 | $10,553 | $896,600 | $272,200 | $624,400 |
| 2017 | $6,839 | $558,300 | $280,200 | $278,100 |
| 2016 | $4,002 | $320,400 | $266,900 | $53,500 |
| 2015 | $4,179 | $333,500 | $236,100 | $97,400 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2015
Virginia Harvey
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
K
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Kirsten O'Donnell
Kirsten Gardner Real Estate
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71733428
APN: HING-000053-000000-000018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.