70 King Dr Streamwood, IL 60107
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 King Dr, Streamwood, IL 60107 and is currently estimated at $325,025, approximately $180 per square foot. 70 King Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Sunnydale Elementary School, Tefft Middle School, and Streamwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2007
Sold by
Mehra Sunil
Bought by
Chaudhry Asim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,013
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$171,012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Proszowski Grzegorz and Proszowski Halina
Bought by
Mehra Sunil and Chaudhry Asim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,500
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1998
Sold by
Harris Bank Palatine
Bought by
Proszowski Grzegorz and Proszowski Halina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,900
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaudhry Asim | -- | Cambridge Title Company | |
| Mehra Sunil | $243,000 | Ticor Title Insurance | |
| Proszowski Grzegorz | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chaudhry Asim | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mehra Sunil | $48,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Proszowski Grzegorz | $134,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,342 | $33,000 | $5,636 | $27,364 |
| 2024 | $6,342 | $23,722 | $3,499 | $20,223 |
| 2023 | $6,144 | $23,722 | $3,499 | $20,223 |
| 2022 | $6,144 | $23,722 | $3,499 | $20,223 |
| 2021 | $4,799 | $16,322 | $4,579 | $11,743 |
| 2020 | $4,798 | $16,322 | $4,579 | $11,743 |
| 2019 | $4,809 | $18,340 | $4,579 | $13,761 |
| 2018 | $5,088 | $17,751 | $3,992 | $13,759 |
| 2017 | $5,039 | $17,751 | $3,992 | $13,759 |
| 2016 | $4,984 | $17,751 | $3,992 | $13,759 |
| 2015 | $4,674 | $15,684 | $3,522 | $12,162 |
| 2014 | $4,622 | $15,684 | $3,522 | $12,162 |
| 2013 | $4,458 | $15,684 | $3,522 | $12,162 |
Source: Public Records
Map