$419,000
$10K PRICE DROP

70 Lakeside Trinity, TX 75862

Estimated payment $3,089/month

Total Views 2,094
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,745 Sq Ft
$240 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Community Pool
  • Security Service
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

TWO Lots in an AMAZING community!! Waterfront Home on Lake Livingston! 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath, with Large Screen Deck, 2 Lots, 2 separate Boat Slips + Lift. Custom built home in 2004, High Ceilings in Living room, Master Bedroom/Bath downstairs, Ceramic Tile in Kitchen/dining/living room, Great Screen Deck for entertaining. The HOA is only $240 per month for both lots!

Listing Agent

Michael Furman

RE/MAX PLATINUM License #0638128 Listed on: 02/21/2026

RE/MAX PLATINUM

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 10,643 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $240 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,745 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Co-Op Water
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block LOT 22 & 23 / BLOCK 12
  • Assessor Parcel Number 000000025168

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, pool(s), security

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

10,643 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$240 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: I-45 N to Huntsville, Exit 19 N to Trinity, Rt @ 2nd Light (Hwy 94), Rt @ Caution Lt (FM356), approx 3 mi to Westwood Shores, Rt on Westwood East, Left on Coral Gables, Rt on Lakeside house on Rt. Real Estate Office beside 24 Hr manned gate.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Other
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1745.0

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Community

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Maintenance Grounds, Other, Pool, Security
  • Association Fee: 240.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Other, Pool(s), Security

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Other

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10643.0
  • Parcel #: 000000025168

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: BLOCK 12
  • Tax Lot: LOT 22 & 23

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,344 $342,925 $11,700 $331,225
2024 $7,385 $344,811 $11,700 $333,111
2023 $7,631 $344,811 $11,700 $333,111
2022 $7,952 $321,838 $11,700 $310,138
2021 $6,922 $261,948 $11,700 $250,248
2020 $6,372 $228,582 $11,700 $216,882
2019 $6,681 $225,774 $11,700 $214,074
2018 $5,452 $184,606 $11,700 $172,906
2017 $5,149 $184,606 $11,700 $172,906
2016 $5,179 $184,606 $11,700 $172,906
2015 -- $166,695 $11,700 $154,995
2014 -- $166,695 $11,700 $154,995
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Price Changed $419,000 -2.3% $240 / Sq Ft
02/21/2026 02/21/26 For Sale $429,000 0.0% $246 / Sq Ft
08/16/2025 08/16/25 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
06/21/2025 06/21/25 For Rent $2,200 0.0% --
03/11/2021 03/11/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/09/2021 02/09/21 Pending -- -- --
08/09/2019 08/09/19 For Sale $349,000 -- $200 / Sq Ft
Source: Bryan-College Station Regional Multiple Listing Service

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $218,750 Huntsville Abstract & Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $175,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 26002252

Bryan-College Station Regional Multiple Listing Service

APN: 25168

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.