70 Lamarck Dr Buffalo, NY 14226
Snyder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,970 - $623,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,462
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Lamarck Dr, Buffalo, NY 14226 and is currently estimated at $586,243, approximately $238 per square foot. 70 Lamarck Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Smallwood Drive School, Amherst Middle School, and Amherst Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,078 | $510,000 | $68,500 | $441,500 |
| 2024 | $11,078 | $510,000 | $68,500 | $441,500 |
| 2023 | $11,583 | $319,000 | $68,300 | $250,700 |
| 2022 | $10,925 | $319,000 | $68,300 | $250,700 |
| 2021 | $10,912 | $319,000 | $68,300 | $250,700 |
| 2020 | $9,978 | $319,000 | $68,300 | $250,700 |
| 2019 | $9,756 | $319,000 | $68,300 | $250,700 |
| 2018 | $9,524 | $319,000 | $68,300 | $250,700 |
| 2017 | $3,428 | $319,000 | $68,300 | $250,700 |
| 2016 | $8,964 | $267,900 | $32,600 | $235,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $267,900 | $32,600 | $235,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $267,900 | $32,600 | $235,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map