70 Lazy Brook Rd Monroe, CT 06468
Estimated Value: $554,586 - $731,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,653
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Lazy Brook Rd, Monroe, CT 06468 and is currently estimated at $614,147, approximately $371 per square foot. 70 Lazy Brook Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Jockey Hollow Middle School, and Masuk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1994
Sold by
Virgilio David and Virgilio Charlene
Bought by
Debona Gary and Debona Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1989
Sold by
Winfree Neuett
Bought by
Virgilio David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debona Gary | $225,000 | -- | |
| Debona Gary | $225,000 | -- | |
| Virgilio David | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Virgilio David | $285,000 | |
| Closed | Virgilio David | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Virgilio David | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,942 | $346,790 | $106,890 | $239,900 |
| 2024 | $9,013 | $235,500 | $95,600 | $139,900 |
| 2023 | $8,843 | $235,500 | $95,600 | $139,900 |
| 2022 | $8,681 | $235,500 | $95,600 | $139,900 |
| 2021 | $8,563 | $235,500 | $95,600 | $139,900 |
| 2020 | $8,356 | $235,500 | $95,600 | $139,900 |
| 2019 | $8,105 | $227,800 | $91,600 | $136,200 |
| 2018 | $8,028 | $227,800 | $91,600 | $136,200 |
| 2017 | $8,146 | $227,800 | $91,600 | $136,200 |
| 2016 | $7,973 | $227,800 | $91,600 | $136,200 |
| 2015 | $7,825 | $227,800 | $91,600 | $136,200 |
| 2014 | $7,500 | $241,850 | $122,500 | $119,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map