Seller's Agent in 2017
Thomas Ruble
Keller Williams Realty North Central
(508) 641-1293
7 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $381,000
Looking for that diamond in the rough? You may have found it! This home has been in the same family making memories for over 60 years. Situated on a large, double lot in an established neighborhood - you can start your own traditions. This home features a huge backyard, spacious front porch, large, sunny kitchen, dining room with built ins, good sized living room, 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Refrigerator, propane stove, washer/dryer to convey. This home is very livable, but does need updating and some TLC. Put in some elbow grease and improvements and you'll be pleasantly surprised. Priced to sell - looking for a buyer to call this their home. Gardner and the surrounding area offers a great quality of life with many recreational (hiking, fishing, swimming, skiing and golf) and cultural (museums, art galleries, craft breweries) opportunities to name a few. Come see what this part of our great state has to offer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty North Central Listed on: 06/19/2017
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
0.49 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caron Sadie R | $98,000 | -- | |
| Lovejoy Kenneth A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caron Sadie R | $93,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2017 07/31/17 | Sold | $98,000 | -1.9% | $76 / Sq Ft |
| 06/22/2017 06/22/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/19/2017 06/19/17 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,696 | $257,400 | $71,500 | $185,900 |
| 2024 | $3,626 | $241,900 | $65,000 | $176,900 |
| 2023 | $3,524 | $218,500 | $64,000 | $154,500 |
| 2022 | $3,179 | $171,000 | $48,500 | $122,500 |
| 2021 | $2,990 | $149,200 | $39,500 | $109,700 |
| 2020 | $2,882 | $146,000 | $39,500 | $106,500 |
| 2019 | $2,745 | $136,300 | $39,500 | $96,800 |
| 2018 | $2,546 | $125,600 | $39,500 | $86,100 |
| 2017 | $2,595 | $126,700 | $39,500 | $87,200 |
| 2016 | $2,418 | $118,100 | $39,500 | $78,600 |
| 2015 | $2,318 | $116,000 | $39,500 | $76,500 |
| 2014 | $2,251 | $119,300 | $43,900 | $75,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Thomas Ruble
Keller Williams Realty North Central
(508) 641-1293
7 in this area
23 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Michael Beaudoin
Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster
(978) 660-9795
15 in this area
204 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72184279
APN: GARD-000022M-000012-000048
Ask me questions while you tour the home.