NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $149,000 - $191,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
790 Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 1, 2013

Last sale price $40,000 $51 Per Sq Ft

Est. 337% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,257 / mo

72 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2013

Why rent when you can own. Adorable and affordable cute cape style home situated on a large corner lot. Great starter for your first time home buyer looking to spruce up with some fresh paint and carpets. Updates include a 6 year old complete tear off roof with ice shield, main electrical entrance cable replaced Sept. of 2012 and newer kitchen floor. Good house for the money. Easy to show.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joanne Smith

Listing by Buffalo First Realty Group Inc License #10311205579 Listed on: 06/24/2013

Co-Listed By

Raymond Smith

Listing by Buffalo First Realty Group Inc License #40SM1090023

Last Buyer's Agent

Bridget Rivellino

Listing by Rivellino Realty License #10401347071

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1941

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 55x120
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Corner Lot
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 790 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-102-310-0001-018-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1941

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1941
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Irregular Lot, Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: BFRG01
  • Co List Office Phone: (716) 332-7220
  • Directions: HARLEM TO CENTRAL TO RIGHT ON EASTLAND TO LINDBERGH
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, See Remarks
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.15
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cheektowaga
  • Ninth Grade High School: Cheektowaga High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cheektowaga Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-102-310-0001-018-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 55X120
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2878.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2013
Closed on
Sep 24, 2013
List Price
$49,900
Sold Price
$40,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-19.84%
Current Estimated Value
$174,627

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$134,627
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.40%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mills Joseph P $40,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/01/2013 10/01/13 Sold $40,000 -19.8% $51 / Sq Ft
09/04/2013 09/04/13 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2013 06/24/13 For Sale $49,900 -- $63 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,914 $121,000 $13,700 $107,300
2024 $3,914 $121,000 $13,700 $107,300
2023 $3,751 $121,000 $13,700 $107,300
2022 $3,638 $121,000 $13,700 $107,300
2021 $3,566 $105,600 $13,700 $91,900
2020 $2,554 $53,900 $12,000 $41,900
2019 $2,937 $53,900 $12,000 $41,900
2018 $2,438 $53,900 $12,000 $41,900
2017 $1,766 $53,900 $12,000 $41,900
2016 $2,917 $70,200 $11,900 $58,300
2015 -- $70,200 $11,900 $58,300
2014 -- $70,200 $11,900 $58,300

MLS Number: B432956

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-102-310-0001-018-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.