70 Madison Ave Bergenfield, NJ 07621
Estimated Value: $705,000 - $832,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,210
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Madison Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 and is currently estimated at $747,706, approximately $338 per square foot. 70 Madison Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Bergenfield High School and Torah Academy of Bergen County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2000
Sold by
Mcelroy Edward P
Bought by
Rameshwar Karamchand and Rondon Betty
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,064
Interest Rate
7.7%
Estimated Equity
$701,642
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rameshwar Karamchand | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rameshwar Karamchand | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,419 | $352,100 | $165,600 | $186,500 |
| 2024 | $12,007 | $352,100 | $165,600 | $186,500 |
| 2023 | $11,820 | $352,100 | $165,600 | $186,500 |
| 2022 | $11,820 | $352,100 | $165,600 | $186,500 |
| 2021 | $11,697 | $352,100 | $165,600 | $186,500 |
| 2020 | $11,619 | $352,100 | $165,600 | $186,500 |
| 2019 | $11,486 | $352,100 | $165,600 | $186,500 |
| 2018 | $11,401 | $352,100 | $165,600 | $186,500 |
| 2017 | $11,345 | $352,100 | $165,600 | $186,500 |
| 2016 | $11,165 | $352,100 | $165,600 | $186,500 |
| 2015 | $10,993 | $352,100 | $165,600 | $186,500 |
| 2014 | $10,792 | $352,100 | $165,600 | $186,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map