70 Maple St Monroeville, AL 36460
Estimated Value: $85,605 - $204,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,581
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Maple St, Monroeville, AL 36460 and is currently estimated at $156,901, approximately $60 per square foot. 70 Maple St is a home with nearby schools including Monroeville Elementary School, Monroeville Middle School, and Monroe County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2015
Bought by
Pappa Andre Christian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pappa Andre Christian | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $228 | $5,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $228 | $5,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $325 | $7,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $303 | $7,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $303 | $7,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $280 | $6,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $280 | $6,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $280 | $6,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $280 | $6,822 | $2,462 | $4,360 |
| 2016 | $280 | $6,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $459 | $56,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $459 | $56,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $459 | $56,010 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map