70 Maple Stream Rd East Windsor, NJ 08520
Estimated Value: $567,646 - $646,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,872
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Maple Stream Rd, East Windsor, NJ 08520 and is currently estimated at $603,162, approximately $322 per square foot. 70 Maple Stream Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Melvin H. Kreps Middle School, Hightstown High School, and E Windsor Knowledge Beginnings.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2000
Sold by
Rizvi Nazar
Bought by
Clark Wayne and Clark Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,400
Outstanding Balance
$52,567
Interest Rate
8.48%
Estimated Equity
$550,595
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1996
Sold by
Mcguire John
Bought by
Rizvi Nazar and Nizvi Farah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1996
Sold by
Schneider Charles
Bought by
Mcguire John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Wayne | $183,000 | -- | |
| Rizvi Nazar | $142,500 | -- | |
| Mcguire John | $123,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Wayne | $146,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Rizvi Nazar | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,555 | $337,500 | $174,900 | $162,600 |
| 2024 | $11,887 | $337,500 | $174,900 | $162,600 |
| 2023 | $11,887 | $337,500 | $174,900 | $162,600 |
| 2022 | $11,580 | $337,500 | $174,900 | $162,600 |
| 2021 | $11,495 | $337,500 | $174,900 | $162,600 |
| 2020 | $11,509 | $337,500 | $174,900 | $162,600 |
| 2019 | $11,404 | $337,500 | $174,900 | $162,600 |
| 2018 | $11,256 | $337,500 | $174,900 | $162,600 |
| 2017 | $11,246 | $337,500 | $174,900 | $162,600 |
| 2016 | $11,087 | $337,500 | $174,900 | $162,600 |
| 2015 | $10,871 | $337,500 | $174,900 | $162,600 |
| 2014 | $10,743 | $337,500 | $174,900 | $162,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map