70 Mariners Point Way Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $373,011 - $391,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,354
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Mariners Point Way, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $379,503, approximately $161 per square foot. 70 Mariners Point Way is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including West View Elementary School, Cleveland Middle School, and Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2018
Sold by
Property Owner 6 Llc
Bought by
Progress Residential Borrower 4 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2018
Sold by
Capolongo Francesco and Capolongo Ana C
Bought by
Property Owner 6 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2017
Sold by
Mckee Homes Llc
Bought by
Capolongo Francesco and Capolongo Ann C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,571
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2016
Sold by
Oakmont Development Partners Llc
Bought by
Mckee Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Progress Residential Borrower 4 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Property Owner 6 Llc | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Capolongo Francesco | $244,000 | -- | |
| Mckee Homes Llc | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Capolongo Francesco | $239,571 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,486 | $391,480 | $70,000 | $321,480 |
| 2024 | $2,144 | $264,650 | $50,000 | $214,650 |
| 2023 | $2,071 | $264,650 | $50,000 | $214,650 |
| 2022 | $2,177 | $264,650 | $50,000 | $214,650 |
| 2021 | $2,177 | $264,650 | $50,000 | $214,650 |
| 2020 | $2,203 | $264,650 | $50,000 | $214,650 |
| 2019 | $2,203 | $264,650 | $50,000 | $214,650 |
| 2018 | $1,880 | $220,540 | $40,000 | $180,540 |
| 2017 | $835 | $98,000 | $40,000 | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map