70 Merion Ln Jackson, NJ 08527
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $565,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,470
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Merion Ln, Jackson, NJ 08527 and is currently estimated at $546,428, approximately $221 per square foot. 70 Merion Ln is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lucy N. Holman Elementary School, Christa McAuliffe Middle School, and Jackson Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2015
Sold by
Rosenfeld Arelen
Bought by
Rosefeld Arlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2000
Sold by
Us Home Corp
Bought by
Rosenfeld Carl and Rosenfeld Arlene
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosefeld Arlene | -- | Attorney | |
| Rosenfeld Carl | $234,575 | -- | |
| Rosenfeld Carl | $234,575 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,676 | $581,100 | $151,700 | $429,400 |
| 2024 | $8,435 | $329,600 | $85,000 | $244,600 |
| 2023 | $8,264 | $329,600 | $85,000 | $244,600 |
| 2022 | $8,514 | $329,600 | $85,000 | $244,600 |
| 2021 | $7,375 | $329,600 | $85,000 | $244,600 |
| 2020 | $8,233 | $329,600 | $85,000 | $244,600 |
| 2019 | $8,121 | $329,600 | $85,000 | $244,600 |
| 2018 | $7,927 | $329,600 | $85,000 | $244,600 |
| 2017 | $7,736 | $329,600 | $85,000 | $244,600 |
| 2016 | $7,354 | $329,600 | $85,000 | $244,600 |
| 2015 | $7,199 | $329,600 | $85,000 | $244,600 |
| 2014 | $7,001 | $329,600 | $85,000 | $244,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map