70 Merrivale Dr Smithtown, NY 11787
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,042
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Merrivale Dr, Smithtown, NY 11787. 70 Merrivale Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Hauppauge Middle School, Hauppauge High School, and Smithtown Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,006 | $8,052 | $500 | $7,552 |
| 2023 | $16,006 | $8,052 | $500 | $7,552 |
| 2022 | $10,159 | $6,125 | $500 | $5,625 |
| 2021 | $10,159 | $6,125 | $500 | $5,625 |
| 2020 | $11,024 | $6,125 | $500 | $5,625 |
| 2019 | $11,024 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $6,125 | $500 | $5,625 |
| 2017 | $10,265 | $6,125 | $500 | $5,625 |
| 2016 | $10,207 | $6,125 | $500 | $5,625 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,125 | $500 | $5,625 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,125 | $500 | $5,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map