Estimated Value: $440,475 - $523,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,348
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Minns Ave, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $492,619, approximately $365 per square foot. 70 Minns Ave is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Anthony Wayne Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1993
Bought by
Chen Paul Ting F and Sau Peng
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Paul Ting F | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,509 | $143,100 | $87,400 | $55,700 |
| 2024 | $8,182 | $143,100 | $87,400 | $55,700 |
| 2022 | $8,091 | $143,100 | $87,400 | $55,700 |
| 2021 | $8,082 | $143,100 | $87,400 | $55,700 |
| 2020 | $8,047 | $143,100 | $87,400 | $55,700 |
| 2019 | $7,891 | $143,100 | $87,400 | $55,700 |
| 2018 | $7,820 | $143,100 | $87,400 | $55,700 |
| 2017 | $7,749 | $143,100 | $87,400 | $55,700 |
| 2016 | $7,640 | $143,100 | $87,400 | $55,700 |
| 2015 | $7,549 | $143,100 | $87,400 | $55,700 |
| 2014 | $7,335 | $143,100 | $87,400 | $55,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map