NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $603,000 - $724,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
2,341 Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 26, 2024

Last sale price $625,000 $267 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,215 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Open Floorplan
  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • Medical Services
  • Custom Closet System
  • Living Room with Fireplace

About This Home

As of March 2024

Escape to the serene Lakeview area of Lynn with this delightful single-family home featuring two bedrooms, two bathrooms, and over 2,300 finished sq ft! This home offers a seamless blend of comfort and convenience with newly refinished hardwood floors that grace the spacious interior as well as two inviting fireplaces (one on each level) that are perfect for cozy gatherings. With potential for an in-law or multi-generational living in the lower level, this residence caters to diverse needs. Situated on a corner lot, the home boasts privacy and curb appeal, complemented by a two-car garage for added convenience. Nestled near shops, dining, and recreational options, 70 Moon Road presents an idyllic retreat in a coveted location. If you’ve been looking for a home in the Lakeview area, and just minutes from major beaches and parks, don’t let this one pass you by. Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Haynes

Keller Williams Gateway Realty Listed on: 02/14/2024

Keller Williams Gateway Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Juan Jaramillo

Century 21 Mario Real Estate

Century 21 Mario Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,338

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 7,690 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,341 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Custom Closet System
  • Cedar Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • Energy-Efficient Thermostat
  • Property is near public transit and schools

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 005 / 138
  • Assessor Parcel Number M:099 B:138 L:005,1989573

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,338

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

7,690 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 1954

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar / Nook, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Slider, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet, Cedar Closet(s), Lighting - Overhead, Crown Molding, Kitchen, Sitting Room
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Gas Cooktop
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main,First
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Closet, Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: Main,First
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Closet - Linen, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Bathroom 1 Level: Main,First
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Basement
  • Bathroom 2 Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Enclosed Shower - Fiberglass
  • Room Dining Room Features: Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Picture, Lighting - Overhead, Crown Molding
  • Room Dining Room Level: Main,First
  • Room Kitchen Level: Main,First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Dining Area, Exterior Access, Recessed Lighting, Gas Stove, Lighting - Overhead
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet, Flooring - Laminate, Gas Dryer Hookup, Recessed Lighting, Washer Hookup, Sink, In Basement
  • Room Living Room Level: Main,First
  • Room Living Room Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Closet, Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Picture, Cable Hookup, Lighting - Overhead, Crown Molding
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Walk-Out Access, Interior Entry
  • Living Area: 2341
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: AN5851
  • MAIN SO: BB2945
  • Insulation: Unknown

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Porch - Enclosed, Patio, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch - Enclosed, Patio
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront Features: Beach Front, Ocean, 1 to 2 Mile To Beach
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Waterview Flag: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Faces Side, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: for Gas Range, for Gas Oven, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Wall Unit(s)
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, Fireplace
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Medical Facility, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School, University
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:099 B:138 L:005,1989573
  • Zoning: R1
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Easements, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7690
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Green Features

  • Green Energy Efficient: Thermostat

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6338
  • Tax Block: 138
  • Tax Lot: 005

Listed on
Feb 14, 2024
Closed on
Mar 21, 2024
Juan Jaramillo
Century 21 Mario Real Estate
List Price
$599,900
Sold Price
$625,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,100
4.18%
Views
143
Current Estimated Value
$675,515

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$50,515
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.66%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2024
Sold by
Peluso Ft and Duchak
Bought by
Duchak Linda S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tamayo Gabriel J $625,000 None Available
Duchak Linda S $440,000 None Available
Peluso Ft -- --
Peluso Ft -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/26/2024 03/26/24 Sold $625,000 +4.2% $267 / Sq Ft
02/17/2024 02/17/24 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2024 02/14/24 For Sale $599,900 -- $256 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,722 $648,800 $204,100 $444,700
2024 $6,338 $601,900 $198,300 $403,600
2023 $6,169 $553,300 $194,700 $358,600
2022 $5,995 $482,300 $177,700 $304,600
2021 $5,641 $432,900 $154,400 $278,500
2020 $5,546 $413,900 $144,100 $269,800
2019 $5,511 $385,400 $136,500 $248,900
2018 $5,425 $358,100 $140,500 $217,600
2017 $5,087 $326,100 $119,100 $207,000
2016 $4,789 $296,000 $107,000 $189,000
2015 $4,598 $274,500 $107,000 $167,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73202389

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: LYNN-000099-000138-000005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.