70 N 500 W Logan, UT 84321
Ellis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 N 500 W, Logan, UT 84321 and is currently estimated at $333,393, approximately $206 per square foot. 70 N 500 W is a home located in Cache County with nearby schools including Ellis School, Mount Logan Middle School, and Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2026
Sold by
Poulsen Jason and Poulsen Mandi L
Bought by
Rider Alexandria and Rider Evan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,830
Outstanding Balance
$368,830
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$35,437
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2022
Sold by
Rgs Properties Llc
Bought by
Poulsen Jason L and Poulsen Mandi L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,750
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2014
Sold by
Fluckiger Unlimited Llc
Bought by
Rgs Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Sold by
Fluckiger Blaine and Fluckiger Debra
Bought by
Fluckiger Unlimited Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Bought by
Fluckiger Blaine and Fluckiger Debra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Sold by
Jensen Hulda
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rider Alexandria | -- | Hickman Land Title | |
| Poulsen Jason L | -- | Investors Title | |
| Rgs Properties Llc | -- | Northern Title Company | |
| Fluckiger Unlimited Llc | -- | Hickman Land Title Company | |
| Fluckiger Blaine | -- | American Secure Title | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | $124,022 | American Secure Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rider Alexandria | $368,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Poulsen Jason L | $210,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Rgs Properties Llc | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,426 | $184,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,500 | $187,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,547 | $184,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,657 | $184,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,287 | $221,710 | $44,000 | $177,710 |
| 2020 | $1,166 | $180,700 | $44,000 | $136,700 |
| 2019 | $1,218 | $180,700 | $44,000 | $136,700 |
| 2018 | $1,009 | $136,624 | $44,000 | $92,624 |
| 2017 | $973 | $69,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,009 | $64,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $930 | $64,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $841 | $64,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,355 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map