NOT LISTED FOR SALE

70 N Broadway Peru, IN 46970

Studio
-- Bath
1,774 Sq Ft
2,614 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 70 N Broadway, Peru, IN 46970. 70 N Broadway is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Elmwood Primary Learning Center, Blair Pointe Upper Elementary School, and Peru Junior/High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2017
Sold by
Mad Bro Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Blooming What S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2015
Sold by
Derozier Joseph D
Bought by
Mize Stacy

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,323 $52,100 $7,300 $44,800
2024 $1,054 $39,400 $7,300 $32,100
2023 $1,054 $37,000 $7,300 $29,700
2022 $983 $37,000 $7,300 $29,700
2021 $934 $35,100 $7,300 $27,800
2020 $931 $35,100 $7,300 $27,800
2019 $934 $35,100 $7,300 $27,800
2018 $929 $35,100 $7,300 $27,800
2017 $903 $34,200 $7,300 $26,900
2016 $903 $34,200 $7,300 $26,900
2014 $975 $34,300 $7,300 $27,000
2013 -- $56,600 $7,300 $49,300
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.