Seller's Agent in 2021
Jody Federigi
(209) 559-4555
16 in this area
87 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $445,427
This is the perfect investment property. Couldn't get much closer to the heart of Sonora and all it's shops, restaurants and activities. Two units, each with main level entry into an open living area with wood burning fireplace, granite tile kitchen counters and a balcony with a view across the top of the town. Downstairs you'll find two bedrooms and a full bath. One bedroom offers closeted full laundry hookups while the other has a balcony of it's own. The large bathroom offers a spacious vanity and tub/shower set up. Each unit comes with a single car parking space.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feldstein Jennifer | $383,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Ahuna Gary | $263,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ahuna Gary | $210,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2021 05/07/21 | Sold | $383,150 | +5.0% | $176 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2021 04/16/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/09/2021 04/09/21 | For Sale | $365,000 | -- | $167 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,360 | $414,731 | $86,593 | $328,138 |
| 2024 | $4,360 | $406,600 | $84,896 | $321,704 |
| 2023 | $4,293 | $398,629 | $83,232 | $315,397 |
| 2022 | $4,214 | $390,813 | $81,600 | $309,213 |
| 2021 | $3,774 | $350,563 | $93,661 | $256,902 |
| 2020 | $3,726 | $346,969 | $92,701 | $254,268 |
| 2019 | $3,602 | $340,167 | $90,884 | $249,283 |
| 2018 | $2,382 | $218,000 | $58,500 | $159,500 |
| 2017 | $2,108 | $198,000 | $53,000 | $145,000 |
| 2016 | $2,018 | $189,517 | $50,634 | $138,883 |
| 2015 | $1,921 | $180,493 | $48,223 | $132,270 |
| 2014 | $1,819 | $171,899 | $45,927 | $125,972 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jody Federigi
(209) 559-4555
16 in this area
87 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Ryan Hall
Barendregt Properties
(209) 559-4430
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Source: bridgeMLS
MLS Number: 20210544
APN: 001-102-005-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.