70 New Rd Exeter, RI 02822
Estimated Value: $650,000 - $755,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,294
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 New Rd, Exeter, RI 02822 and is currently estimated at $697,745, approximately $304 per square foot. 70 New Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Mildred E. Lineham School, Wawaloam School, and Metcalf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1991
Sold by
Lord Donald
Bought by
Higson James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higson James | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Higson James | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Higson James | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Higson James | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,121 | $550,600 | $170,600 | $380,000 |
| 2024 | $5,700 | $496,100 | $170,600 | $325,500 |
| 2023 | $5,211 | $365,200 | $138,500 | $226,700 |
| 2022 | $5,091 | $365,200 | $138,500 | $226,700 |
| 2021 | $5,011 | $365,200 | $138,500 | $226,700 |
| 2020 | $4,981 | $319,900 | $109,500 | $210,400 |
| 2019 | $5,019 | $319,900 | $109,500 | $210,400 |
| 2018 | $4,923 | $319,900 | $109,500 | $210,400 |
| 2017 | $4,458 | $274,700 | $95,000 | $179,700 |
| 2016 | $4,379 | $274,700 | $95,000 | $179,700 |
| 2015 | $4,222 | $274,700 | $95,000 | $179,700 |
| 2014 | $4,304 | $294,200 | $101,700 | $192,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map