70 Newport St Fall River, MA 02720
Highlands-Fall River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,000 - $455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Newport St, Fall River, MA 02720 and is currently estimated at $430,947, approximately $206 per square foot. 70 Newport St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Spencer Borden Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1989
Sold by
Lepes Morris
Bought by
Doiron Paul Henry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,039
Interest Rate
10.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doiron Paul Henry | $119,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doiron Paul Henry | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Doiron Paul Henry | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Doiron Paul Henry | $105,000 | |
| Closed | Doiron Paul Henry | $115,039 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,784 | $330,500 | $135,100 | $195,400 |
| 2024 | $3,552 | $309,100 | $129,900 | $179,200 |
| 2023 | $3,563 | $290,400 | $116,700 | $173,700 |
| 2022 | $3,175 | $251,600 | $108,000 | $143,600 |
| 2021 | $3,282 | $237,300 | $102,000 | $135,300 |
| 2020 | $3,868 | $267,700 | $98,200 | $169,500 |
| 2019 | $3,801 | $260,700 | $98,200 | $162,500 |
| 2018 | $3,772 | $258,000 | $98,200 | $159,800 |
| 2017 | $3,570 | $255,000 | $98,200 | $156,800 |
| 2016 | $3,342 | $245,200 | $98,200 | $147,000 |
| 2015 | $3,169 | $242,300 | $91,800 | $150,500 |
| 2014 | $3,048 | $242,300 | $91,800 | $150,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map